Highlights 2023 – 2024

You wish to hear Intermezzo artists in 2023 – 2024 ?

 

September 1: Véronique Gens Les Nuits d’été with the Paris Mozart Orchestra – Festival Berlioz de La Côte-Saint-André

September 1: Stéphanie d’Oustrac« Mon amant de Saint-Jean » with Le Poème harmonique – TivoliVredenburg Utrecht

September 1: Antoinette Dennefeld Recital with Jean-François Heisser – Festival Berlioz de La Côte-Saint-André

September 1, 3: Adèle Charvet Les Troyens (Ascagne) – Berlin Philharmonie, Royal Albert Hall London

September 1, 3: Lionel LhoteLes Troyens (Chorèbe) – Berlin Philharmonie, Royal Albert Hall London

September 2: Jodie DevosEin deutsches Requiem with the Chœur de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles – Abbaye de Maredsous

September 10: Véronique Gens« Passion » with Les Surprises – Bayreuth Baroque Opera Festival

September 13: Reinoud Van Mechelen« Scottish Songs / Beethoven & Weber » with a nocte temporis – Beethoven Fest, Bonn

September 15, 16: Stéphanie d’Oustrac Les Nuits d’été with the Orchestre Symphonique de Mulhouse – La Filature, Mulhouse

September 16, 17, 19, 21: Christophe GayDon Giovanni aux enfers (Don Giovanni, Orphée, Le Hollandais, etc…) – Opéra National du Rhin (Strasbourg)

September 20: Rodolphe BriandSaint-François d’Assise (Frère Elie) with Le Balcon – Festival Enescu, Bucarest

September 21, 23, 26, 30: Reinoud Van Mechelen Les Boréades (Abaris) with Orfeo Orchestra – Müpa Budapest, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées (Paris), Musiikkitalo Helsinki, Concertgebouw Amsterdam

September 23: Stéphanie d’Oustrac Les Nuits d’été with the Orchestre Symphonique de Mulhouse – Festival de Fénétrange

September 23: Jodie Devos Recital « Voyage onirique » – Palazzetto Bru Zane, Venezia

September 26, 28, October 1, 3, 5, 6, 8: Anne-Catherine GilletLes Pêcheurs de perles (Leila) – Opéra National du Capitole de Toulouse

September 27, 29, October 1, 3, 5: Véronique Gens La Fille de Madame Angot (Mademoiselle Lange) – Opéra Comique (Paris)

September 27, 29, October 1, 3, 5: Hélène GuilmetteLa Fille de Madame Angot (Clairette) – Opéra Comique (Paris)

September 28, October 1: Reinoud Van Mechelen« Jéliote, haute-contre de Rameau » witha nocte temporis – Laeiszhalle (Hamburg), Journées Musicales d’Automne de Souvigny

 

October 1: Adèle CharvetConcert « Teatro Sant’Angelo » with Le Consort – Fondation Royaumont

October 2, 5, 8, 15: Kresimir SpicerAriodante (Lurcanio) with Les Arts Florissants – Philharmonie de Paris, Grand Théâtre de Genève, Opéra Royal de Versailles, Opéra de Dijon

October 3, 5, 8, 10: Hélène CarpentierL’Africaine (Inès) – Opéra de Marseille

October 3, 5, 8, 10: Patrick Bolleire L’Africaine (Don Pedro) – Opéra de Marseille

October 3, 7: Reinoud Van Mechelen« Legros, haute-contre de Gluck » with a nocte temporis – 30CC /Schouwburg (Leuven), Bozar (Brussels)

October 8: Stéphanie d’Oustrac « Mon amant de Saint-Jean » with Le Poème harmonique – Abbaye d’Ambronay

October 10, 13, 15: Julie PasturaudRigoletto (Giovanna) – Opéra de Toulon

October 11: Anne-Catherine Gillet La Voix humaine (Elle) – Festival Toulouse Les Orgues

October 11, 13, 15, 17: Lionel LhoteBéatrice et Bénédict (Somarone) – Théâtre Graslin, Nantes

October 11, 13, 15, 17: Philippe TalbotBéatrice et Bénédict (Bénédict) – Théâtre Graslin, Nantes

October 14: Stéphanie d’OustracLe Poème de l’Amour et de la Mer with the Orchestre National de France – Auditorium de Radio-France

October 15: Antoinette DennefeldO mon bel inconnu (Antoinette) with Münchner Rundfunkorchester – Prinzregententheater, Munich

October 18, 20, 22: Florie ValiquetteGiulietta e Romeo (Matilde) – Opéra Royal de Versailles

October 18, 20, 22: Adèle CharvetGiulietta e Romeo (Giulietta) – Opéra Royal de Versailles

October 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29: Julie BoulianneTheodora (Irene) – Theater an der Wien

October 21, 24, 26, 28: Jodie DevosLucie de Lammermoor (title part) – Opéra de Québec

October 21, 24, 26, 28: Tomislav LavoieLucie de Lammermoor (Raymond) – Opéra de Québec

October 22: Véronique GensRecital with James Baillieu – AMUZ Festival van Vlaanderen

October 22: Reinoud Van Mechelen« Jéliote, haute-contre de Rameau » with a nocte temporis – Kölner Philharmonie

October 24, 26, 28, 31, November 3, 5, 7, 9: Marie-Nicole LemieuxDas Rheingold (Fricka) – Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie, Brussels

 

November 1: Philippe SlyMozart Great Mass in C minor with the Orchestre symphonique de Québec – Grand théâtre de Québec

November 1, 2: Stéphanie d’OustracLa Voix humaine (Elle) with the Orchestre de chambre de Lausanne – Salle Métropole, Lausanne

November 5: Adèle CharvetLe Journal d’Hélène Berr (Hélène Berr) with the Quatuor Béla – Le Méjan, Arles

November 9, 11, 12: Rodolphe Briand La Vie parisienne (Raoul de Gardefeu) – Opéra de Limoges

November 10, 12: Patrizia CiofiDialogues des Carmélites (Madame Lidoine) – Opéra de Massy

November 12, 14, 16, 18: Lionel LhoteBéatrice et Bénédict (Somarone) – Opéra de Rennes

November 12, 14, 16, 18: Philippe Talbot Béatrice et Bénédict (Bénédict) – Opéra de Rennes

November 15, 17, 18, 19: Florie Valiquette Don Giovanni (Donna Anna) – Opéra Royal de Versailles

November 17, 19: Jodie DevosHamlet (Ophélie) with the Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra – Cincinnati Music Hall

November 17, 19, 21: Patrick Bolleire Il Trovatore (Ferrando) – Opéra de Saint-Étienne

November 19, 24, 26: Hélène CarpentierWerther (Sophie) – Teatro Carlo Felice di Genova

November 19, 21, 23, 26, 28, 30, December 2: Julie BoulianneLes Contes d’Hoffmann (Nicklausse) – Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège

November 19, 23, 25, 30, December 2: Reinoud Van MechelenMédée (Jason) – Staatsoper unter den Linden, Berlin

November 21, 27: Reinoud Van MechelenMédée (Jason) with the Freiburger Barokorchester – Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona)

November 24, 26: Anne-Catherine Gillet L’Heure espagnole (Concepcion) & L’Enfant et les sortilèges (La bergère, La chouette) – Opéra Grand Avignon

November 24, 26: Kresimir SpicerWerther (Schmidt) – Baden Baden Festspiele

November 24, 26, 28, 30, December 2: Véronique GensLes Contes d’Hoffmann (Giulietta/Stella) – Teatro La Fenice, Venezia

November 24, 26, 28, 30, December 2: François PiolinoLes Contes d’Hoffmann (Spalanzani) – Teatro La Fenice, Venezia

November 28, 30, December 2: Loïc FélixFalstaff (Bardolfo) – Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg

November 30, December 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27: Antoinette Dennefeld Les Contes d’Hoffmann (Giulietta) – Opéra National de Paris

 

December 3: Lionel LhoteBéatrice et Bénédict (Somarone) – Grand Théâtre, Angers

December 3: Philippe TalbotBéatrice et Bénédict (Bénédict) – Grand Théâtre, Angers

December 3, 6, 8: Adèle CharvetLe Journal d’Hélène Berr (Hélène Berr) – Théâtre municipal de Colmar

December 5: Florie ValiquetteMozart Great Mass in C minor with the Paris Mozart Orchestra – Invalides, Paris

December 8, 10: Hélène GuilmetteFauré Requiem with the Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra – TivoliVredenburg Utrecht, Concertgebouw Amsterdam

December 9: Philippe SlyRecital with Michael MacMahon – Cecilia Concerts, Halifax

December 9, 13: Kresimir SpicerDie Fledermaus (Dr Blind) avec Les Musiciens du Louvre – Teatro Real Madrid, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées (Paris)

December 10: Reinoud Van Mechelen « Mozart Concert Arias » with a nocte temporis – AMUZ, Antwerp

December 11: Florie ValiquetteDie Entführung aus dem Serail (Konstanze) with le Concert de la Loge – Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

December 12: Lionel LhoteLa Sorcière by Camille Erlanger (Ximénes) – Victoria Hall, Geneva

December 12: Alexandre Duhamel  – La Sorcière by Camille Erlanger (Padilla) – Victoria Hall, Geneva

December 12, 14, 16: Loïc Félix Falstaff (Bardolfo) – Théâtre de Caen

December 13, 16, 19, 21: Adèle Charvet Le Journal d’Hélène Berr (Hélène Berr) – Théâtre de Hautepierre, Strasbourg

December 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23: Jodie Devos Fantasio (Elsbeth) – Opéra Comique

December 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23: Jean-Sébastien BouFantasio (Le Prince de Mantoue) – Opéra Comique

December 14: Julie Boulianne – Mozart Great Mass in C minor with the Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg – Palais des Congrès, Strasbourg

December 14, 16: Julie Pasturaud Cendrillon (Madame de la Haltière) – Taiwan Opera

December 15: Stéphanie d’Oustrac Shéhérazade with the Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra – Helsinki Music Centre

December 16: Véronique GensConcert « Passion » with Les Surprises – Muziekzentrum De Bijloke, Ghent

December 16, 17: Reinoud Van Mechelen Bach Weinachtsoratorium – Hauptkirche St. Michaelis (Hamburg)

December 19: Julie BoulianneL’Enfance du Christ (Marie) with the Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal – Maison symphonique de Montréal

December 19: Tomislav Lavoie L’Enfance du Christ (Le Père de famille) with the Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal – Maison symphonique de Montréal

December 19, 20: Philippe SlyHaendel Messiah with the Orchestre Métropolitain – Basilique Notre-Dame de Montréal

December 19 : Reinoud Van MechelenWeinachtsoratorium de Bach with the Nederlands Kamerkoor and the Concerto Köln – Sint  Gudulakerk (Lochem)

December 20: Reinoud Van MechelenRécital Schumann & Lassen with Anthony Romaniuk – Eglise sainte-Anne (Boutersem)

December 20, 22, 23, 26, January 3, 4: Florie ValiquetteLa Vie parisienne (Gabrielle) – Opéra Orchestre National de Montpellier

December 27 and 28 : Jodie Devos – Christmas Concerts with Flanders Festival Orchestra  – Konigin Elisabethzaal (Antwerp)

December 27, 29, 31: Rodolphe Briand La Périchole (Don Miguel de Panatellas) – Opéra de Tours

December 27, 29, 31: Philippe TalbotLa Périchole (Piquillo) – Opéra de Tours

December 27, 29, 31: François PiolinoDie Fledermaus (Dr Blind) – Opéra de Toulon

December 29, 31, January 2, 4, 7: Anne-Catherine GilletThe Merry Widow (Missia) – Opéra de Marseille

December 30, 31 December, January 1 : Alexandre DuhamelOrphée aux enfers (Jupiter) – Elbphilharmonie Hamburg

 

January 1, 2, 7: Jodie Devos New Year Concerts with the Orchestre Symphonique de Mulhouse – Mulhouse (La Filature), Colmar (Église Saint-Matthieu), Riedisheim (L’Aronde)

January 9: Véronique Gens Iphigénie en Tauride by Campra (title part) with Le Concert Spirituel – Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

January 9: Reinoud Van MechelenIphigénie en Tauride by Campra (Pylade) with Le Concert Spirituel – Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

January 9: Tomislav LavoieIphigénie en Tauride by Campra (L’Ordonnateur, L’Océan, Le Grand Sacrificateur) with Le Concert Spirituel – Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

January 12: Adèle CharvetLe Journal d’Hélène Berr (Hélène Berr) – Théâtre de la Sinne, Mulhouse

January 12, 13, 14: Hélène CarpentierMozart Requiem with Insula Orchestra – La Seine musicale

January 13, 15, 17, 21, 24, 26, 28: Stéphanie d’OustracAgrippina (title part) – Nationale Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam

January 18, 19: Florie ValiquetteFauré La Bonne Chanson with Les Violons du Roy – Québec, Montréal

January 19, 20: Hélène CarpentierMozart Requiem with Insula Orchestra – Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence

January 20, 22: Reinoud Van Mechelen Atys (title part) with Les Talens lyriques – Wiener Konzerthaus, Opéra Royal de Versailles

January 20, 27: Patrick Bolleire L’Amour des trois oranges (La Cuisinière) – Théâtre de Magdebourg

January 21, 24, 28, 31, February 3, 6, 8, 11: Marie-Nicole LemieuxDie Walküre (Fricka) – Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie, Brussels

January 24, 26, 28 : Alexandre Duhamel Roméo et Juliette (Mercutio) – NCPA Beijing

24, 26, 27, 29, 30, janvier, 1, 2, 4 février : Julie Pasturaud Barbe-Bleue (Reine Clémentine) – Opéra National de Lyon

January 27: Reinoud Van Mechelen« Trauerkantaten » with a nocte temporis – De Singel, Antwerp

January 28, 31, February 4: Julie Boulianne Dialogues des Carmélites (Mère Marie de l’Incarnation) – Wiener Staatsoper

January 29, 31, February 2, 4, 6: François PiolinoDie Fledermaus (Dr Blind) – Opéra de Rennes

January 30, February 1, 2: Véronique GensAlceste by Lully (title part) with Les Épopées – Opéra royal de Versailles, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées (Paris), Theater an der Wien

January 31: Adèle CharvetConcert « Vivaldi » with Le Consort – Salle Gaveau

 

February 1, 2: Hélène CarpentierSymphonie No. 4 by Mahler and Vier letzte Lieder by Strauss – Opéra National de Lorraine, Nancy

February 2, 3: Adèle Charvet Concert « Teatro Sant’Angelo » with Le Consort – Théâtre d’Arras, Atelier lyrique de Tourcoing

February 2, 4, 6: Anne-Catherine GilletL’Heure espagnole (Concepcion) & L’Enfant et les sortilèges (La bergère, La chouette) – Opéra de Tours

February 2, 4: Philippe TalbotZémire et Azor (Azor) – Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing

February 7, 10, 12, 15, 18: Jodie Devos Un Ballo in maschera (Oscar) – Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

February 14, 15, 18: Jean-François LapointeFauré & Duruflé Requiem with Les Violons du Roy – Palais Montcalm de Québec, Maison Symphonique de Montréal

February 14, 15, 18: Julie Boulianne – Duruflé Requiem with Les Violons du Roy – Palais Montcalm de Québec, Maison Symphonique de Montréal

February 18: Hélène CarpentierDvorak Stabat Mater – Opéra de Limoges

February 20, 22, 24, 26, 28: François PiolinoDie Fledermaus (Dr Blind) – Théâtre Graslin, Nantes

February 22: Marie-Nicole LemieuxBach Concert with I Musici – Centre Pierre-Péladeau, Montréal

February 22, 23: Julie BouliannePoème de l’Amour et de la Mer with the Gulbenkian Orchestra – Gulbenkian Foundation, Lisbon

February 27,  March 1, 3, 5, 7: Kresimir Spicer Idomeneo (Gran Sacerdote) – Opéra National du Capitole de Toulouse

February 28, March 1, 3, 5, 7, 9: Patrick BolleireFalstaff (Pistola) – Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège

February 28, 29, March 1: Reinoud Van MechelenPassion selon saint-Jean avec a nocte temporis – Namur Concert Hall, Eglise sainte-Anne (Boutersem), de Bijloke (Gand)

February 29, March 3, 6, 9, 13, 17, 23: Philippe SlyThe Exterminating Angel (Señor Russell) – Opéra National de Paris

 

March 6, 8, 10: Hélène CarpentierOrphée et Eurydice (Eurydice) – Opéra de Toulon

March 7, 9: Anne-Catherine GilletFaust (Marguerite) – Oper Köln

March 8, 9, 10: Florie ValiquetteMozart Requiem with the Arion Orchestre baroque – Salle Bourgie, Montréal

March 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19: Stéphanie d’OustracL’Heure espagnole (Concepcion) – Opéra Comique

March 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19: Philippe TalbotL’Heure espagnole (Torquemada) – Opéra Comique

March 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19: Jean-Sébastien BouL’Heure espagnole (Ramiro) – Opéra Comique

March 10: Reinoud Van Mechelen « Quis ego domine » with a nocte temporis – AMUZ, Antwerp

March 10, 12: François PiolinoDie Fledermaus (Dr Blind) – Grand Théâtre, Angers

March 10, 17, 26: Véronique Gens Atys (Cybèle) with Les Ambassadeurs – La Grande Écurie – Opéra Grand Avignon, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées (Paris)

March 13, 16, 21, 24, 28: Alexandre Duhamel – Tristan und Isolde (Kurwenal) – Opéra de Lille

March 16: Patrick Bolleire Falstaff (Pistola) – Palais des Beaux-Arts de Charleroi

March 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 25, 27: Marie-Nicole LemieuxDas Lied von der Erde with Les Siècles – Tonhalle Zürich, Bern, Victoria Hall Geneva, Arsenal de Metz, Atelier lyrique de Tourcoing, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées (Paris), Festival de Pâques d’Aix-en-Provence

March 21: Stéphanie d’OustracLa Damnation de Faust (Marguerite) with the Orchestre National de France – Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

March 24: Stéphanie d’OustracChamber music concert for the Jubilee of the Orchestre National de France – Auditorium de Radio-France

March 24, 26, 28, 30: Rodolphe Briand La Fille du régiment (Hortensius) – Opéra de Monte-Carlo

March 24, 26, 28, 30: Jean-François Lapointe La Fille du régiment (Sulpice) – Opéra de Monte-Carlo

March 28, 29: Florie Valiquette Les Sept paroles du Christ en croix by César Franck Fauré songs with the Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse – Toulouse, Foix

March 28, 29: Jean-Sébastien Bou – Les Sept paroles du Christ en croix by César Franck Fauré songs with the Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse – Toulouse, Foix

March 29: Patrick BolleireGolgotha by Franck Martin with the Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra – TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

March 29, 30, 31, April 2, 3, 5, 6, 7: Julie Pasturaud La Cenerentola (Tisbe) – Opéra National du Capitole de Toulouse

March 29, 31, April 2, 5, 7: Adèle CharvetLa Cenerentola (title part) – Opéra National du Capitole de Toulouse

 

April 4, 5: Tomislav Lavoie – Mozart Great Mass in C minor – Opéra de Limoges

April 6: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Das Lied von der Erde with the Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo – Festival Printemps des Arts de Monte-Carlo, Auditorium Rainier III

April 11, 13, 14: Julie BoulianneSymphonie No. 3 by Mahler with the Seattle Symphony Orchestra – Benaroya Hall

April 10, 15, 18, 20, 23, 25, 28, 30, May 3, 7, 9, 11: Reinoud Van MechelenMédée (Jason) – Opéra National de Paris

April 14: Adèle CharvetDas Paradies und die Peri (Engel, mezzo) with the Royal Northern Sinfonia – Sage Gateshead

April 14, 16, 18, 20, 23: Lionel LhotePelléas et Mélisande (Pelléas) – Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège

April 15: Véronique GensRecital with Susan Manoff – Wigmore Hall, London

April 19: Marie-Nicole LemieuxRecital with Karina Gauvin and Olivier Godin – Salle Bourgie, Montréal

April 19, 20, 21: Véronique GensLes Nuits d’été with PHION Orkest van Gelderland & Overijssel – Enschede, Arnhem, Nimègue

April 24, 26, 28, 30, May 3: Hélène CarpentierLe Nozze di Figaro (Susanna) – Opéra de Marseille

April 24, 26, 28, 30, May 3: Patrizia CiofiLe Nozze di Figaro (Contessa Almaviva) – Opéra de Marseille

April 24, 26, 28, 30, May 3: Jean-Sébastien BouLe Nozze di Figaro (Conte Almaviva) – Opéra de Marseille

April 25: Véronique GensLa Mort de Cléopâtre with the Ensemble Resonanz – Elbphilharmonie, Hambourg

April 28, 30, May 2, 4, 7: Antoinette Dennefeld Guercoeur (Giselle) – Opéra National du Rhin (Strasbourg)

April 30: Jodie Devos Creation by Alex Nante with Les Siècles – Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

 

May 3, 4: Patrick BolleireLe Retour de Virginie (Le Missionnaire des pamplemousses) with the Orchestre National de Lyon – Auditorium Orchestre National de Lyon

May 7, 10, 15, 18: Philippe SlyLe Nozze di Figaro (Figaro) – Wiener Staatsoper

May 11, 15, 18: Julie BoulianneDer Rosenkavalier (Oktavian) – Lithuania National Opera and Ballet Theater

May 11: Adèle Charvet – Les Chants d’Auvergne with the Kammerakademie Potsdam – Nikolaisaal, Potsdam

May 14, 16: Antoinette Dennefeld I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Romeo) – Opéra de Toulon

May 14, 16: Patrick Bolleire I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Capellio) – Opéra de Toulon

May 15, 16, 17, 18: Reinoud Van Mechelen « Oh ma belle Brunette » with a nocte temporis – Seizoen Oude Muziek Amsterdam, Zeist, Deventer, Rotterdam

May 16, 19, 23, 26, 30, June 2, 7, 10, 13, 17: Elisabeth Boudreault Carmen (Frasquita) – Glyndebourne festival

May 16, 19, 23, 26, 30, June 2, 7, 10, 13, 17: Loïc FélixCarmen (Dancaïre) – Glyndebourne festival

May 16, 19, 23, 26, 30, June 2, 7, 10, 13, 17: François PiolinoCarmen (Remendado) – Glyndebourne festival

May 17 and 19 : Alexandra MarcellierLa Clemenza di Tito (Vitellia) – Salzburger Festspiele

May 21, 22: Loïc FélixL’Heure espagnole (Torquemada) with Les Siècles – Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées (Paris)

May 22: Hélène GuilmettePoulenc Gloria and French songs with the Orchestre Symphonique de Québec – Grand Théâtre de Québec

May 22, 23, 25, 26: Florie Valiquette L’Enlèvement au sérail (Constance) – Opéra Royal de Versailles

May 23: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Recital with Daniel Blumenthal – Opéra National du Capitole de Toulouse

May 24, 26, 28: Tomislav LavoieLa Traviata (Dottore Grenvil) – Opéra de Massy

May 26: Marie-Nicole LemieuxDas Lied von der Erde with Les Siècles – Cité de la Musique et de la Danse de Soissons

May 26: Philippe TalbotLes Boréades (Abaris) with Collegium 1704 – Madrid

May 26, 28: Antoinette DennefeldGuercoeur (Giselle) – Opéra National du Rhin (Mulhouse)

May 31, June 4, 23, 30: Stéphanie d’Oustrac Roberto Devereux (Sara) – Grand Théâtre de Genève

 

June 2, 3, 4: Marie-Nicole LemieuxVerdi Requiem with the Guerzenich Orchester Köln – Philharmonie de Cologne

June 4, 6, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17: Christophe GayLa Chauve-souris (Duparquet) – Opéra de Lille

June 6, 7, 8 : Adèle CharvetJeanne au bûcher (Marguerite) – Berliner Philharmoniker

June 6, 8, 9, 10: Véronique Gens Médée (title part) with Les Arts Florissants – Teatro Real Madrid

June 6, 8, 9, 10: Reinoud Van Mechelen Médée (Jason) with Les Arts Florissants – Teatro Real Madrid

June 8: Hélène CarpentierLa Damoiselle élue by Debussy & La Naissance de Vénus by Fauré with the Brussels Philharmonic – Salle Flagey, Brussels

June 10, 15, 19, 24, 27, July 2: Rodolphe Briand Werther (Schmidt) – Teatro alla Scala di Milano

June 10, 15, 19, 24, 27, July 2: Jean-Sébastien Bou – Werther (Albert) – Teatro alla Scala di Milano

June 14, 16: Kresimir SpicerBoris Godounov (Chouiski/Missaïl) – Opéra Grand Avignon

June 17, 19, 21, 23, 25: Florie ValiquetteArmide by Lully (Gloire, Sidonie, Lucinde, La Nymphe, Une Bergère héroïque, La Bergère) – Opéra Comique

June 18: Philippe Sly Tribute to Joseph Rouleau with the Orchestre classique de Montréal – Maison symphonique de Montréal

June 18, 26: Stéphanie d’Oustrac Anna Bolena (Giovanna Seymour) – Grand Théâtre de Genève

June 18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27: Anne-Catherine Gillet Carmen (Micaela) – Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège

June 18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27: Patrick Bolleire Carmen (Zuniga) – Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège

June 20: Adèle CharvetMozart Requiem with Le Cercle de l’Harmonie – Festival de Saint-Denis

June 20: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Brahms Alt-Rhapsodie with Le Cercle de l’Harmonie – Festival de Saint-Denis

June 20, 28: Stéphanie d’OustracMaria Stuarda (title part) – Grand Théâtre de Genève

June 20, 23, 25, 27, 29: Jodie Devos L’Olimpiade (Aminta) – Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

June 23, 25, 27, 29: Julie BoulianneI Capuleti e i Montecchi (Romeo) – Opéra National de Lorraine, Nancy

June 26: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Gala with the Orchestre de Chambre de Paris – Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

 

July 2: Adèle Charvet Concert « Teatro Sant’Angelo » with Le Consort – La Grange aux Lacs, Evian

July 4, 5: Hélène CarpentierLes Fêtes grecques et romaines (Clio, Timée) – Opéra royal de Versailles, Château de Sédières

July 3, 5, 8, 11, 16: Véronique GensIphigénie en Aulide (Clytemnestre) – Festival d’Aix-en-Provence

July 3, 5, 8, 11, 16: Alexandre DuhamelIphigénie en Tauride (Thoas) – Festival d’Aix-en-Provence

July 3, 8, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22: Lionel LhoteMadama Butterfly (Sharpless) – Festival d’Aix-en-Provence

 

August 1, 4, 7, 9, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24: Elisabeth BoudreaultCarmen (Frasquita) – Glyndebourne festival

August 1, 4, 7, 9, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24: Loïc FélixCarmen (Dancaïre) – Glyndebourne festival

August 1, 4, 7, 9, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24: François Piolino Carmen (Remendado) – Glyndebourne festival

August 2, 3, 4 : Julie BoulianneLa Vie parisienne (Metella) – Festival d’été de Québec

August 2, 3, 4 : Rodolphe Briand – La Vie parisienne (Frick, le Brésilien, Prosper) – Festival d’été de Québec

August 30, 31: Reinoud Van MechelenOrphée et Eurydice (Orphée) with Les Arts Florissants – Thiré



Warning: Undefined variable $audio in /home/clients/2dc2a7a34f0b0f8f064647b5f86fc8e2/sites/intermezzo-management.com/wp-content/themes/intermezzo/single.php on line 30

Warning: Attempt to read property "ID" on null in /home/clients/2dc2a7a34f0b0f8f064647b5f86fc8e2/sites/intermezzo-management.com/wp-content/themes/intermezzo/single.php on line 30

Warning: Uninitialized string offset 0 in /home/clients/2dc2a7a34f0b0f8f064647b5f86fc8e2/sites/intermezzo-management.com/wp-includes/class-wp-query.php on line 3701